?

Log in

No account? Create an account
DAVID BLAINE - Virtual Sacrifice Log
Aici zace un om despre care nu se ştie prea mult
kingfox
kingfox
DAVID BLAINE

David Blaine in Drowned Alive
Originally uploaded by ultrahi.
runstaverun and I are about to go visit David Blaine. If the Blainetologists get us, send in Snake Plitzkin. aaronkliger would have loved that link.

BTW, it's really creepy that the South Park episode featuring him had a kid trapped in glass filling with water. Hmm. Life imitates art.

Feeling: drunk drunk
Listening to: Showtime @ the Apollo

Chorus of 2 demons || Preach it
Comments
shaxxon From: shaxxon Date: May 7th, 2006 02:55 pm (UTC) (Hard link)
We visited him last night, too. Hahaha.
kingfox From: kingfox Date: May 7th, 2006 05:35 pm (UTC) (Hard link)
After he came up in the SNL Weekend Update, runstaverun suggested we go see him. Excitedly he called shmivejournal, thinking that he'd get a great reaction out of him, but instead got a "Yeah, was there. Guy in a ball."

I sobered up far too quickly while in line for him.
Chorus of 2 demons || Preach it