?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I like my women like I like my rum... - Virtual Sacrifice Log
Aici zace un om despre care nu se ştie prea mult
kingfox
kingfox
I like my women like I like my rum...
...twelve years old and mixed up with coke.

Happy birthday to windexcowboy and the frozen northern land of graye and crew!



And now, pointless shit.

How to make a Kingfox
Ingredients:
1 part competetiveness
5 parts brilliance
1 part beauty
Method:
Add to a cocktail shaker and mix vigorously. Top it off with a sprinkle of fitness and enjoy!

Username:

Personality cocktail
From Go-Quiz.com

</center>

I am a member of 5 cliques of size 10




Find the largest clique containing:

(Enter your livejournal username here).




Yay for our vendor at least having one up to date imaging solution.

Feeling: optimistic optimistic
Listening to: Type O Negative, Drunk in Paris

Chorus of 8 demons || Preach it
Comments
eeviolet From: eeviolet Date: July 1st, 2004 12:50 pm (UTC) (Hard link)

whoa

is that for real?
holy hell. that is wickedly cool.
kingfox From: kingfox Date: July 1st, 2004 01:01 pm (UTC) (Hard link)

I know, isn't it?

Yup, look here for proof.
eeviolet From: eeviolet Date: July 1st, 2004 01:10 pm (UTC) (Hard link)

Re: I know, isn't it?

freaky!
kingfox From: kingfox Date: July 1st, 2004 01:18 pm (UTC) (Hard link)
Some stationery company in Jersey (I think easydamsel's father worked there) uses James Morrison as their filler name for everything. They got letters all the time from Doors fans.

I love it when employees slip little things like that into their work. Like the troll who managed to sell this logo to a company, based off the now dead Goatse.

I've slipped a few little gems into things I've worked on over the years, including my time at drewuniversity. The first one that came to mind was actually a Fight Club reference that's on more and more Drew computers as time goes on.
graye From: graye Date: July 1st, 2004 02:27 pm (UTC) (Hard link)
That link to Maddox was hysterical


ESPECIALLY the "No more tears" and "tampons"

Holy shit. I just about spit up my lunch.
kingfox From: kingfox Date: July 1st, 2004 02:47 pm (UTC) (Hard link)
And this, ladies and gentlemen, is why more people need to click on my links.
csmole From: csmole Date: July 2nd, 2004 08:36 am (UTC) (Hard link)
I think I'd prefer Maddox a whole lot more if people didn't swing off his nuts so damn much.

Must be some mighty painful love spuds there.
From: drunkinmunchkin Date: July 1st, 2004 06:01 pm (UTC) (Hard link)
that's really cool. word to fight club.
Chorus of 8 demons || Preach it